Portugal Masters 2013 Entry List

Here is the  entry list for the Portugal Masters as at 26th September to be held from 10 Oct 2013 To 13 Oct 2013 at Victoria Golf Club in Vilamoura, Algarve, Portugal.

Please note that these are the players who have entered for the event – not all of them will automatically get a playing place in the tournament field. Players in categories 98 and 99 are automatically in the starting field.

This year the prize pot stands at 2 million euros with the brewer Unicer signing a 3 year sponsorship deal (so Super Bock and Cristal will be the order of the day) and ACCA kids being the official charity.

Victoria Golf Course

Name Affiliate Club Country Category Rank
Felipe AGUILAR Marbella Chile CHI 8 79
Thomas AIKEN CC Johannesburg RSA 3 9
Björn ÅKESSON Barseback G&CC SWE 11 7
Fredrik ANDERSSON HED Black Mountain GC SWE 8 36
Scott ARNOLD New South Wales GC AUS 11 31
Matthew BALDWIN DeVere Club ENG 8 72
Seve BENSON Wentworth Club ENG 98 0
Thomas BJÖRN Golf in Dubai DEN 0a 45
Richard BLAND Stoneham GC ENG 8 119
Grégory BOURDY Golf Bordelais FRA 3 3
Gary BOYD Woburn GC ENG 12 122
Markus BRIER Diamond CC AUT 12 147
Kristoffer BROBERG Haninge GK SWE 10 1
Daniel BROOKS Mill Hill GC ENG 11 28
Rafa CABRERA-BELLO LOPESAN Hotel Group ESP 3 28
Guillaume CAMBIS Bussy Guerrantes FRA 11 37
Michael CAMPBELL NZL 1 27
Jorge CAMPILLO Norba Club de Golf ESP 8 81
Alejandro CAÑIZARES Valderrama GC ESP 8 57
Joao CARLOTA (AM) Clube de Golfe Vilamoura POR 99 0
Magnus A CARLSSON Frösåker GK SWE 8 93
Christian CÉVAËR Golf Court Academy FRA 2c 1
S.S.P CHOWRASIA Royal Calcutta GC IND 3 38
Robert COLES Aspect ENG 8 104
Nicolas COLSAERTS Anahita Mauritius BEL 3 25
Tiago CRUZ Banco BIG POR 5 2
Adilson DA SILVA BRA 12 144
Rhys DAVIES WAL 12 121
Eduardo DE LA RIVA Real Club de Golf El Prat ESP 11 5
Carlos DEL MORAL Escorpion GC ESP 11 33
Matteo DELPODIO Circolo Golf Torino – La Mandria ITA 11 10
Robert-Jan DERKSEN Het Ryk Golf Banen NED 8 105
Chris DOAK SCO 10b 10
Stephen DODD WAL 12a 1
Andrew DODT AUS 8 118
Jamie DONALDSON Macclesfield GC WAL 0a 43
David DRYSDALE SCO 8 58
Victor DUBUISSON FRA 8 52
Simon DYSON Alanda Group ENG 3 32
Johan EDFORS Black Mountain GC, Hua Hin SWE 8 113
Jamie ELSON Cartersville CC ENG 12 124
Peter EROFEJEFF PALTAMO GOLF FIN 11 36
Niclas FASTH SWE 9 2
Gonzalo FDEZ-CASTAÑO GFC Golf & Business ESP 3 19
Pedro FIGUEIREDO Quinta de Peru G&CC POR 4 0
Richard FINCH Brian Yeardley Continental Ltd. ENG 8 60
Ross FISHER ENG 2 5
Oliver FISHER ENG 3 34
Tommy FLEETWOOD Formby Hall ENG 3 4
Oscar FLOREN Oijared GC SWE 11 25
Alastair FORSYTH Mearns Castle Golf Academy SCO 12 133
Mark FOSTER Club SBM ENG 8 70
Lorenzo GAGLI GC Ugolino ITA 8 106
Stephen GALLACHER Kingsfield Golf Centre SCO 3 11
Ignacio GARRIDO ESP 8 107
Daniel GAUNT AUS 11 34
Jean-Baptiste GONNET G&CC Cannes Mougins FRA 8 102
Ricardo GONZALEZ Handicap Cero Golf Academy ARG 8 82
Estanislao GOYA El Potrerillo de Larreta Resort & CC ARG 11 19
Richard GREEN AUS 6 1
Emiliano GRILLO Chaco GC ARG 8 94
JB HANSEN Hillerod GK DEN 10b 4
Anders HANSEN Royal Mougins GC DEN 8 39
Soren HANSEN DEN 8a 2
Andreas HARTØ Furesø Golfklub DEN 10b 3
Grégory HAVRET Golf du Médoc Hotel & Spa FRA 8 100
Peter HEDBLOM SWE 12 143
Scott HEND AUS 12 151
Scott HENRY The Carrick on Loch Lomond SCO 10b 11
David HIGGINS Waterville Golf Links IRL 98 0
Michael HOEY NIR 3 26
Keith HORNE Eye of Africa RSA 8 92
David HORSEY Styal GC ENG 3 37
David HOWELL Queenwood, Surrey ENG 8 62
Raphaël JACQUELIN Terre Blanche Hôtel Spa Golf Resort FRA 3 7
Thongchai JAIDEE Black Mountain THA 3 24
Scott JAMIESON SCO 3b 5
Lasse JENSEN Asserbo GC DEN 11 18
Miguel Angel JIMÉNEZ ESP 0a 44
Michael JONZON SWE 11 29
Alexandre KALEKA Marcilly FRA 10b 9
Shiv KAPUR Hero Moto Corp IND 12 126
Rikard KARLBERG Black Mountain GC SWE 12 130
Martin KAYMER GER 0a 41
Simon KHAN ENG 2 2
Maximilian KIEFFER Fleesensee GCC GER 11 1
James KINGSTON Rustenburg GC RSA 12 135
Søren KJELDSEN DEN 2 7
Espen KOFSTAD Losby GK NOR 10b 1
Mikko KORHONEN DEFA FIN 11 16
Maarten LAFEBER NED 8 114
Joakim LAGERGREN Lydinge GK SWE 11 22
Moritz LAMPERT GC St Leon-Rot GER 11 17
José Manuel LARA ESP 8 112
Pablo LARRAZÁBAL El Prat GC ESP 3 36
Peter LAWRIE GREENi Golf IRL 8 48
Paul LAWRIE Carnegie Club SCO 3 21
Craig LEE SCO 8 115
Thomas LEVET FRA 2b 7
Alexander LEVY Golf PGA France du Vaudreuil FRA 11 24
Tom LEWIS Welwyn Garden City GC ENG 3 31
José-Filipe LIMA Saint Nom la Breteche POR 5 1
Sam LITTLE M25 Audi

Feel free to contact us on:

https://www.facebook.com/NortonPMS

https://www.twitter.com/Norton_PMS

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMOo6w8BlLmKbGeKttUm7bg

https://www.pinterest.co.uk/Norton_PMS